View Staff Role

School Resource Officer/Deputy


School Based Support Personnel

Name Role School
Officer Ashley Kozlowski School Resource Officer/Deputy Maplewood Elementary
Alex Dorta School Resource Officer/Deputy Monarch High
Anika Johnson School Resource Officer/Deputy Pompano Beach Middle
Annica Brown School Resource Officer/Deputy Whiddon-Rogers Education Center
Anthony Mancusso School Resource Officer/Deputy Monarch High
Billy Hamilton School Resource Officer/Deputy Plantation High
Brian Maher School Resource Officer/Deputy West Broward High
Brian Tarbox School Resource Officer/Deputy Morrow Elementary
Bruno Avila School Resource Officer/Deputy Cypress Elementary
Chad Cunningham School Resource Officer/Deputy Pembroke Pines Elementary
Charles Rawls School Resource Officer/Deputy Cypress Bay High
Christi Laguna School Resource Officer/Deputy McFatter Technical College
Daryl Curtiss School Resource Officer/Deputy Park Lakes Elementary
David Baffuto School Resource Officer/Deputy Banyan Elementary
David Houle School Resource Officer/Deputy Lyons Creek
Dean Seymour School Resource Officer/Deputy Stoneman Douglas High
Dean Soubasis School Resource Officer/Deputy Pines Lakes Elementary School
Dep. Dia Cross School Resource Officer/Deputy Collins Elementary
Deputy Anthony Galizia School Resource Officer/Deputy Silver Lakes Middle
Deputy Brian Preston School Resource Officer/Deputy Everglades Elementary
Deputy Burst School Resource Officer/Deputy Forest Glen Middle
Deputy Jimetta Williams School Resource Officer/Deputy Deerfield Beach Middle
Deputy Marlene Sherlock School Resource Officer/Deputy Quiet Waters Elementary
Deputy Theresa Burrafato School Resource Officer/Deputy Indian Trace Elementary
Derrick Gordon School Resource Officer/Deputy Griffin Elementary
Dora Ford School Resource Officer/Deputy Silver Shores Elementary
Edward Devivo School Resource Officer/Deputy Lyons Creek
Erik Blake School Resource Officer/Deputy Riverglades Elementary
Frank Canellas School Resource Officer/Deputy Central Park Elementary
George Jarboe School Resource Officer/Deputy Winston Park Elementary
Gerry Volpe School Resource Officer/Deputy Riverglades Elementary
Henry Lumpkins School Resource Officer/Deputy South Broward High
J.T. Mallary School Resource Officer/Deputy Markham, C. Robert Elementary
JAMES WEATHERFORD School Resource Officer/Deputy Palm Cove Elementary
Janice Bator School Resource Officer/Deputy Sawgrass Springs Middle School
Jim Ryan School Resource Officer/Deputy Panther Run Elementary
John Mulcahy School Resource Officer/Deputy Pembroke Lakes Elementary
John Mulcahy School Resource Officer/Deputy Silver Trail Middle
Jose Martin School Resource Officer/Deputy Village Elementary
Joseph Galliignani School Resource Officer/Deputy Plantation Park Elementary
JT Mallory School Resource Officer/Deputy Blanche Ely High
Juan Hernandez School Resource Officer/Deputy Cypress Bay High
Juan Ulfe School Resource Officer/Deputy Miramar High
Juanita Brown School Resource Officer/Deputy Sunrise Middle
Julie Graziani School Resource Officer/Deputy Apollo Middle
Kevin Coleman School Resource Officer/Deputy Cooper City High
Kim Payne School Resource Officer/Deputy Riverside Elementary
Lesley Harris School Resource Officer/Deputy Annabel C. Perry PreK-8
Leslie Jones School Resource Officer/Deputy Sunland Park Academy
Lynn Gariboldi School Resource Officer/Deputy Tequesta Trace Middle
Matthew Kroger School Resource Officer/Deputy Sandpiper Elementary
Melisa Rivas School Resource Officer/Deputy Coconut Palm Elementary
Michael English School Resource Officer/Deputy Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Monica Jean School Resource Officer/Deputy Embassy Creek Elementary
N/A School Resource Officer/Deputy West Hollywood Elementary
Nicholas Madias School Resource Officer/Deputy Nova High
Nick Cuevas School Resource Officer/Deputy Stranahan High
Office Ryan Lyttle School Resource Officer/Deputy Sunset Lakes Elementary
Officer Andrade / Officer Dittman School Resource Officer/Deputy Country Hills Elementary
Officer Chris Avina School Resource Officer/Deputy Lanier-James Education
Officer Dan Farrell School Resource Officer/Deputy Coconut Creek Elementary
Officer Faircloth School Resource Officer/Deputy Ramblewood Middle
Officer Fernander School Resource Officer/Deputy Colbert Elementary
Officer Hannah Rincon School Resource Officer/Deputy Coral Park Elementary
Officer Izquirdo School Resource Officer/Deputy Westpine Middle
Officer Justine Hasting School Resource Officer/Deputy Wilton Manors Elementary
Officer Lance Morgan School Resource Officer/Deputy Atlantic Technical College And Technical High School
Officer Letisha Bridges School Resource Officer/Deputy Silver Lakes Elementary
Officer Luis Miranda School Resource Officer/Deputy Nova Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary
Officer Moise School Resource Officer/Deputy Nova Blanche Forman Elementary
Officer Nick Iarriccio School Resource Officer/Deputy Coral Park Elementary
Officer Sandra Harris School Resource Officer/Deputy Hallandale High
Officer Sorada Toman School Resource Officer/Deputy Tropical Elementary
Officer Tiffany Roy School Resource Officer/Deputy Coral Cove Elementary
PAUL MURRAY School Resource Officer/Deputy Taravella, J.P. High
Ralph Scaperrotta School Resource Officer/Deputy Atlantic West Elementary
RAY KERNER School Resource Officer/Deputy Taravella, J.P. High
Richard Matos School Resource Officer/Deputy New River Middle
Roger Tavares School Resource Officer/Deputy Rock Island Elementary School
Shannon Bennet School Resource Officer/Deputy Lauderdale Lakes Middle
Sheddrick Jackson School Resource Officer/Deputy Dania Elementary
Stephanie Smith School Resource Officer/Deputy Pompano Beach High
Tamarios Pierce School Resource Officer/Deputy King, Jr., Martin Luther Elementary
Tiffany Yeung School Resource Officer/Deputy Nob Hill Elementary
Tony Carrecia School Resource Officer/Deputy Margate Elementary
Travis Allen School Resource Officer/Deputy Cypress Run Education Center
Vanessa Salazar School Resource Officer/Deputy Pines Middle
Veronica Donohue School Resource Officer/Deputy Silver Palms Elementary
Viveky Barrios School Resource Officer/Deputy Miramar High
Wade Walcott School Resource Officer/Deputy South Plantation High School
William Jacob School Resource Officer/Deputy Dolphin Bay Elementary
Young, Jeff School Resource Officer/Deputy Peters Elementary



District Support Services/Staff

No services have been added.