View Staff Role

Assistant Principal


School Based Support Personnel

Name Role School
Ackimo Charles Assistant Principal Plantation Middle
Alfred Broomfield Assistant Principal Coconut Creek High
Alice Terry-Thurston Assistant Principal Stranahan High
Andrea Swift Assistant Principal Whispering Pines
Ashley Diamond Assistant Principal Nova Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary
Avis Goodman Assistant Principal Westchester Elementary
Bienvenida Gardinet Assistant Principal Tedder Elementary
Bryan Otoole Assistant Principal South Broward High
Camille Orr Assistant Principal Maplewood Elementary
Cara Daniel Assistant Principal McFatter Technical College
Carol Nissen Assistant Principal Tequesta Trace Middle
Cathy Bonner Assistant Principal South Plantation High School
Chanelle Cox Assistant Principal Nova High
Cheryl Hodgson-Toeller Assistant Principal Blanche Ely High
Cheryl Reep Assistant Principal New River Middle
Christina McNair Assistant Principal Park Trails Elementary
Christine Clock Assistant Principal Plantation Middle
Christine Sexton Assistant Principal Nova High
Christopher Johnson Assistant Principal Sawgrass Springs Middle School
Cindy O'Brien Assistant Principal South Plantation High School
Clarice Johnston Assistant Principal McNab Elementary
Claudine Dunbar-Creary Assistant Principal Cypress Elementary
Craig Saban Assistant Principal Westchester Elementary
Cristina Deatherage Assistant Principal Dolphin Bay Elementary
Cynthia Slater Assistant Principal Sunset Lakes Elementary
Daisy Menendez Assistant Principal Park Trails Elementary
Darius Saunders Assistant Principal South Broward High
David Greenfield Assistant Principal Plantation Middle
David Suarez Assistant Principal Nob Hill Elementary
DEBRA JOHNSON Assistant Principal Taravella, J.P. High
Denise Laurel- Depasqual Assistant Principal Sawgrass Springs Middle School
Denise Reed Assistant Principal Stoneman Douglas High
Dorsett McLeod Assistant Principal Colbert Elementary
Dr. Carla Hozebin Assistant Principal Cooper City High
DR. MICHAEL WARKENTIEN Assistant Principal Taravella, J.P. High
Dr. Nicole Nearor Assistant Principal Coconut Creek High
Dr. Rocie S. Clark Assistant Principal Blanche Ely High
Edward Gomez Assistant Principal Tequesta Trace Middle
Ellen Albano Assistant Principal McFatter Technical College
Elvin Hazell Assistant Principal Stranahan High
Emanuel Hunter Assistant Principal Whispering Pines
Gregory Pluim Assistant Principal Cooper City High
Heidi Jones Assistant Principal Nova High
Hernan Borja Assistant Principal South Plantation High School
Hillary Arroyo Assistant Principal Flamingo Elementary
Irene Oritz Assistant Principal Indian Ridge Middle
Jason Alford Assistant Principal Olsen Middle
Jeffrey Morford Assistant Principal Stoneman Douglas High
Jodi Hoover Assistant Principal Embassy Creek Elementary
John Hoolihan Assistant Principal Pines Lakes Elementary School
Judith Segesta Assistant Principal Coconut Creek High
Junoisier Allen Assistant Principal Palmview Elementary
Kamara Sanon Assistant Principal Stranahan High
KARL W. WEAVER Assistant Principal Taravella, J.P. High
Karleen Thompson Assistant Principal Monarch High
Katherine Donovan Assistant Principal Sawgrass Springs Middle School
KAY LANG Assistant Principal Taravella, J.P. High
Keisha (KK) Maxwell Assistant Principal Lauderhill 6-12
Kendra Nichols Assistant Principal Seagull Alternative High School
Kenyatta McKie Assistant Principal Olsen Middle
Kizzy Dailey Assistant Principal Everglades Elementary
Larry Rothman Assistant Principal McFatter Technical College
Lisa Gayle Assistant Principal New River Middle
Liz Tatum Assistant Principal Fort Lauderdale High
Lourdes Cruz Assistant Principal Driftwood Elementary
Malcolm Spence Assistant Principal Blanche Ely High
Marc Larose Assistant Principal Dandy, William Middle
Marco Caceres Assistant Principal Monarch High
Marie Hautigan Assistant Principal Fort Lauderdale High
Maureen Keenan Assistant Principal Collins Elementary
Maximo Rosario Assistant Principal Stoneman Douglas High
Michelle Dolin Assistant Principal Embassy Creek Elementary
Moira Sweeting-Miller Assistant Principal Monarch High
Mokisha Spencer Assistant Principal Pasadena Lakes Elementary
Mr. Segarra Assistant Principal Forest Glen Middle
Ms. Barnett Assistant Principal Forest Glen Middle
Ms. Osborne Assistant Principal Forest Glen Middle
Ms. Vernicca Wynter Assistant Principal Dandy, William Middle
Narissa Edun Assistant Principal Stranahan High
Ramona Reliford Assistant Principal Quiet Waters Elementary
Rick Chiappelli Assistant Principal Nova High
Robert Herzog Assistant Principal Cooper City High
Robert Rivera Assistant Principal New River Middle
Ronald Reed Assistant Principal South Plantation High School
Ross Lopatin Assistant Principal Monarch High
Sean Curran Assistant Principal Fort Lauderdale High
Selima Watson Assistant Principal Tequesta Trace Middle
Shadrack Henry Assistant Principal Fort Lauderdale High
Shairin Brown Assistant Principal Gator Run Elementary
Shannon Burch Assistant Principal Lauderhill 6-12
Shannon Chacona Assistant Principal Panther Run Elementary
Sherry Rosen Assistant Principal Riverside Elementary
Sophia Myers Assistant Principal North Fork Elementary
Stefanie Itzkowitz Assistant Principal South Broward High
Susan Hines Assistant Principal Everglades Elementary
Susanna Deutsch Assistant Principal Central Park Elementary
Suzan DeMeo Assistant Principal Croissant Park Elementary
Tariq Qaiyim Assistant Principal Lauderhill 6-12
Teresita Chipi Assistant Principal Blanche Ely High
Vicki Flournoy Assistant Principal Margate Elementary
William Hartner Assistant Principal Quiet Waters Elementary



District Support Services/Staff

No services have been added.